California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brickellia atractyloides var. odontolepis - California spear leaved brickellia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Brickellia atractyloides

Synonyms:
Brickellia arguta var. odontolepis

Mobile Version of this page