California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brandegea bigelovii - Brandegea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cucurbitaceae

2020 Deborah Dozier

2020 Deborah Dozier

2004 James M. Andre

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Elaterium bigelovii

Mobile Version of this page