California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brachythecium frigidum - Cold brachythecium moss

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Family:
Brachytheciaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Brachythecium asperrimum
Brachythecium gemmascens
Brachythecium lamprochryseum var. giganteum
Brachythecium lamprochryseum var. solfatarense
Brachythecium lamprochryseum
Brachythecium pseudostarkei
Brachythecium subasperrimum
Brachythecium washingtonianum

Mobile Version of this page