California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boykinia occidentalis - Western boykinia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2003 Michael Charters

2011 Ron Wolf

2008 Keir Morse

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Boykinia elata
Boykinia vancouverensis
Therofon cincinnatum

Mobile Version of this page