California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bouteloua eriopoda - Black grama

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2012 Duncan S. Bell

2015 Belinda Lo

2015 Belinda Lo

2012 Duncan S. Bell
What plants grow with Bouteloua eriopoda ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chondrosum eriopodum

Mobile Version of this page