California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium simplex - Little grape fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Belinda Lo

2003 Norman Jensen

2005 Steve Matson

Related species:
Botrychium simplex var. compositum
Botrychium simplex var. simplex

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Botrychium simplex ssp. simplex
Botrychium simplex ssp. typicum
Botrychium simplex var. laxifolium
Botrychium simplex var. tenebrosum
Botrychium tenebrosum

Mobile Version of this page