California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Botrychium minganense - Mingan moonwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Botrychium minganense Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2011 Aaron E. Sims

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Botrychium lunaria ssp. minganense
Botrychium lunaria var. minganense