California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bothriochloa laguroides ssp. torreyana - Silver beardgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Bothriochloa laguroides

Synonyms:
Andropogon saccharoides var. torreyanus
Bothriochloa saccharoides var. torreyana
Bothriochloa saccharoides
Dichanthium saccharoides bvar. torreyanum

Mobile Version of this page