California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bothriochloa ischaemum - Yellow bluestem

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Andropogon ischaemum
Bothriochloa ischaemum var. songarica