California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boerhavia triquetra var. intermedia - Fivewing spiderling

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermedia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Boerhavia triquetra

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Boerhavia intermedia