California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boerhavia intermedia - Fivewing spiderling

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2011 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermedia

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Boerhavia erecta var. intermedia

Mobile Version of this page