California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boerhavia diffusa - Red spiderling

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Valley Grassland
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Boerhavia glabrata