California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boerhavia coulteri - Coulter's spiderling

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

Related species:
Boerhavia coulteri var. coulteri
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeri

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Senkenbergia coulteri

Mobile Version of this page