California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bloomeria crocea var. crocea - Common goldenstar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Michael Charters

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Bloomeria crocea

Synonyms:
Allium croceum
Bloomeria gracilis

Mobile Version of this page