California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Blepharizonia plumosa - Big tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Blepharizonia plumosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Blepharizonia plumosa ssp. plumosa