California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Blepharizonia laxa - Glandular big tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2004 Keir Morse

2019 Jacob Smith

2019 Jacob Smith

2019 Jacob Smith

Synonyms:
Blepharizonia plumosa ssp. viscida

Mobile Version of this page