California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Billardiera heterophylla - Australian bluebell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Alameda Orchard Nursery  PROFILE 
Lafayette
• Inventory page scan date
Billardiera heterophylla Lifeform:
Vine
Family:
Pittosporaceae
Not Native
  © 2012 Anthony Baniaga

Synonyms:
Sollya heterophylla