California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens pilosa var. pilosa - Common beggar ticks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
Not Native

2011 Zoya Akulova

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Bidens pilosa

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens pilosa var. radiata

Mobile Version of this page