California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens pilosa - Hairy beggarticks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Bidens pilosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2011 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens odorata
Bidens pilosa var. bimucronata
Bidens pilosa var. minor
Bidens pilosa var. pilosa