California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens frondosa - Sticktight

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens frondosa var. anomala
Bidens frondosa var. caudata
Bidens frondosa var. pallida
Bidens frondosa var. stenodonta

Mobile Version of this page