California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bergia texana - Texas bergia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bergia texana Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Elatinaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Elatine texana