California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Berberis higginsiae - Fremont's mahonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Berberidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Zoya Akulova

2006 Rich Crawford
What plants grow with Berberis higginsiae ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Mahonia fremontii

Synonyms:
Mahonia higginsiae

Mobile Version of this page