California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bensoniella oregona - Bensoniella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bensoniella oregona Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2010 John Game
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bensonia oregona
Bensoniella oregana

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges