California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Baileya multiradiata - Desert marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Nevada Peaceful Valley Garden Supply  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Baileya multiradiata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Baileya multiradiata var. multiradiata
Baileya multiradiata var. thurberi