California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bahia neomexicana - Many flowered bahia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bahia neomexicana Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2012 Keir Morse

New Names:
Schkuhria multiflora

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Schkuhria multiflora var. multiflora
Schkuhria multiflora