California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bacopa rotundifolia - Round leaf water hyssop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2007 John Game

2007 John Game

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2007 John Game

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bacopa nobsiana
Bacopa simulans
Bramia rotundifolia
Hydranthelium rotundifolium
Macuillamia rotundifolia

Mobile Version of this page