California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bacopa repens - Creeping water hyssop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gratiola repens
Macuillamia obovata
Macuillamia repens

Mobile Version of this page