California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bacopa monnieri - Herb of grace

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bramia monnieri
Lysimachia monnieri

Mobile Version of this page