California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ayenia compacta - Desert ayenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2014 Keir Morse

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2004 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Ayenia californica

Mobile Version of this page