California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex tularensis - Bakersfield smallscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1A
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
California Listing:

CE - 01/87

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex cordulata var. tularensis
Obione tularensis

Distribution

Counties:
Kern

Jepson Bioregions:
San Joaquin