California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex truncata - Wedgescale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex subdecumbens
Atriplex truncata var. stricta
Obione truncata

Mobile Version of this page