California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex torreyi var. torreyi - Torrey's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2002 Larry Blakely

2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Atriplex torreyi

Synonyms:
Atriplex lentiformis ssp. torreyi
Atriplex lentiformis var. torreyi
Obione torreyi

Mobile Version of this page