California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex subspicata - Spike saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2018 Angelique Herman

2018 John Rawlings

2018 John Rawlings

2018 Cynthia Powell

New Names:
Atriplex dioica

Synonyms:
Atriplex patula ssp. hastata
Atriplex patula ssp. subspicata
Atriplex patula var. subspicata

Mobile Version of this page