California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex pusilla - Small scale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Obione pusilla

Distribution

Counties:
Mono
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East