California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex prostrata - Fat-hen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Not Native

2018 Angelique Herman

2018 John Rawlings

2018 John Rawlings

2018 Cynthia Powell

Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata
Atriplex latifolia
Atriplex patula ssp. hastata
Atriplex patula var. hastata
Atriplex patula var. triangularis
Atriplex prostrata var. triangularis
Atriplex triangularis

Mobile Version of this page