California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex phyllostegia - Leafcover saltweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

© 2004 James M. Andre

New Names:
Atriplex covillei

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex phyllostegia var. draconis
Obione phyllostegia

Mobile Version of this page