California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex persistens - Pool orache

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2000 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2010 Chris Winchell

2010 Chris Winchell

2003 George W. Hartwell

Synonyms:
Atriplex parishii var. persistens

Mobile Version of this page