California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex patula - Spear oracle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Atriplex patula Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2008 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Atriplex patula ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Coastal Strand
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata ssp. patula
Atriplex hastata var. patula
Atriplex patula var. bracteata
Atriplex patula var. erecta
Atriplex patula var. japonica
Atriplex patula var. patula
Teutliopsis patula