California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex pacifica - South coast saltscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Robert Steers

2004 Vince Scheidt

2004 Vince Scheidt

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex ramosissima
Obione microcarpa

Mobile Version of this page