California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex nummularia - Bluegreen saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Atriplex johnstonii