California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex minuscula - Lesser saltscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Atriplex minuscula Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU*)
  © 2010 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Atriplex parishii var. minuscula