California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex lindleyi - Lindley's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Atriplex halimoides