California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex joaquiniana - San joaquin orache

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2015 Julia King

2017 Marco Siragusa

2009 John Dittes

2013 Janell Hillman

New Names:
Extriplex joaquinana

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Atriplex patula ssp. spicata

Mobile Version of this page