California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex joaquinana - San joaquin spearscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2015 Julia King

2017 Marco Siragusa

2009 John Dittes

2013 Janell Hillman

New Names:
Extriplex joaquinana

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Atriplex joaquiniana
Atriplex patula ssp. spicata
Atriplex spicata var. lagunita
Atriplex spicata
Extriplex joaquinana
Extriplex joaquiniana

Mobile Version of this page