California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex hymenelytra - Desert holly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2007 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2004 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Atriplex hymenelytra ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Obione hymenelytra

Mobile Version of this page