California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex gmelinii var. gmelinii - Gmelin's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Parent species:
Atriplex gmelinii

Synonyms:
Atriplex patula var. obtusa