California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex gmelinii - Gmelin's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Related species:
Atriplex gmelinii var. gmelinii

Synonyms:
Atriplex gmelinii var. zosterifolia
Atriplex patula ssp. obtusa
Atriplex patula var. obtusa
Atriplex patula var. zosterifolia