California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex gardneri var. falcata - Sickle saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Atriplex gardneri var. falcata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
2013 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Atriplex gardneri

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex falcata
Atriplex nuttallii var. falcata

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau