California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex gardneri - Gardner's saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Related species:
Atriplex gardneri var. falcata

Synonyms:
Atriplex buxifolia
Atriplex gordonii
Atriplex nuttallii ssp. buxifolia
Atriplex nuttallii ssp. gardneri
Atriplex nuttallii