California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex elegans var. fasciculata - Wheelscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2004 James M. Andre

2017 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen

2017 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen

Parent species:
Atriplex elegans

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Atriplex elegans ssp. fasciculata
Atriplex fasciculata

Mobile Version of this page